Charles GUYOT. Le Printemps sur la neige... - Lot 37 - Baron Ribeyre & Associés

Lot 37
Estimation :
120 - 180 EUR
Result : 166EUR
Charles GUYOT. Le Printemps sur la neige et d'autres contes du bon vieux temps. Paris, Piazza, 1922. In-4, paperback. Monod, I- ??? /// 103-(2f.) // Monod, I- 2331 /// 177-(1f.). 16 out-of-text color illustrations with captioned serpents and black drawings in the text by Arthur Rackham, including 6 full-page illustrations. Edition of 1,300 copies (no. 955). Giacomo Girolamo CASANOVA DE SEINGALT. Les Plus belles heures d'amour de Casanova. Paris, Crès, 1923. In-4, in-8 paperback. 7 out-of-text illustrations in 2 tones and black compositions in the text by George Barbier, wood-engraved by Georges Aubert. Edition of 1,126 copies, this one of 1,100 on Lafuma pur fil (no. 202).