SPORTING REVIEW (The). United with the Sportsman,... - Lot 217 - Baron Ribeyre & Associés

Lot 217
Estimation :
400 - 500 EUR
Result : 400EUR
SPORTING REVIEW (The). United with the Sportsman, New Sporting & Sporting Magazines. London, Rogerson & Tuxford, 1861-1867. 12 volumes in-8, demi-basane blonde, dos lisse orné, pièce de titre verte (Reliure de l'époque). 12 titres gravés et 144 planches hors texte, la plupart représentant des chevaux. Rousseurs et piqûres éparses.